HomeCalendarGalleryFAQSearchMemberlistUsergroupsRegisterLog in


Welcome to Hello Kitty's Palace! Check the NEW Shop section and start getting a license now!

Pixel Icons 03/10/13- New Smilies, Advertising Banners, Toolbar and Ranks
Pixel Icons 02/03/13- New Update Notepad added.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic



Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic
Support our forum and spread the love by including these little kawaii banners with our link! ♥

Image and video hosting by TinyPic





Image and video hosting by TinyPic
We are currently looking for 1 moderator, 1 graphic designer and 2 promoters for this site. Please click this link if you are interested. Thank you.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Poll
Do you like the new designs?
Yes
93%
 93% [ 14 ]
No
7%
 7% [ 1 ]
Total Votes : 15
Latest topics
» MEGA CHU! did this place, like, die??
Tue Jun 27, 2017 9:51 am by Rainbow-Starlight

» Currently looking for staffs
Mon Jul 13, 2015 12:58 am by Kitty J ♥

» New Badge!
Mon May 13, 2013 5:55 pm by mangaka

» How do you?[ADMIN ONLY]
Tue May 07, 2013 3:27 am by Kitty J ♥

» KOTM (Kitty of The Month!)
Tue Apr 02, 2013 4:01 pm by xKittyPrincessx

» VIP
Fri Mar 29, 2013 5:25 pm by xKittyPrincessx

» New Updates for the Month of March
Sat Mar 16, 2013 4:15 pm by Kitty J ♥

» How to create a blog?
Fri Mar 15, 2013 8:51 pm by koolkat96

» Hello Kitty's Palace Review
Wed Mar 13, 2013 10:01 pm by koolkat96

Top posters
Jirachu (586)
 
Pikakirby (573)
 
Kitty J ♥ (285)
 
OrangeGadgetini (200)
 
koolkat96 (191)
 
Tweeney (110)
 
Rainbow-Starlight (79)
 
summer (51)
 
Bubble Gum (48)
 
xKittyPrincessx (40)
 



Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Real Name: Kitty White
Nickname: Hello Kitty
Height: 5 apples
Weight: 3 apples
Birthday: November 1, 1974
Birth Place: London, England
Blood Type: A
Favorite Food: Mama’s homemade apple pie
About Her: She is very energetic and loves to play outdoors, in the park or forest. But you can also find her happily practicing on the piano or baking a cake, too!

Kitty lives in London, England with her mother, Mary, dad, George, and twin sister Mimmy. Kitty is curious whereas Mimmy is shy.

Hello Kitty symbolizes generosity, innocence, kindness and most importantly... friendship

Her friends are Cathy, Tippy, Joey, Jodie, Fifi, Tracy, Tiny Chum, Rory, Mory, Tim and Tommy. Both Hello Kitty and Mimi are in 3rd grade. They have many friends at school and, together, they share many adventures. When school's out Hello Kitty travels the world making new friends.

Her generosity and kindness endear her to everyone she meets. Her favorite thing is do tea parties and her hobbies include music, reading, eating the cookies her mother bakes, and best of all making new friends. Like she says "You can never have too many friends."